January

Sun 1.20
Reverend Tall Tree's Blues Opera

Reverend Tall Tree's Blues Opera

7:30 PM
All Ages
Mon 1.21
Clint Holmes

Clint Holmes

7:30 PM
All Ages
Tue 1.22
Ron Jackson With Special Guest Teodross Avery

Ron Jackson With Special Guest Teodross Avery

7:30 PM
All Ages
Wed 1.23
Jeanie Brandes : "An Affair To Remember"
Savvy and sensual, world-class singer

Jeanie Brandes : "An Affair To Remember"

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 1.24
Tom Francini

Tom Francini

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 1.25
Soulful Sessions with Keith Borden and Friends
presents: JAZZIN' THE BLUES

Soulful Sessions with Keith Borden and Friends

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 1.26
Greta Matassa

Greta Matassa

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sun 1.27
STEVE MASTERSON & FRIENDS

STEVE MASTERSON & FRIENDS

7:30 PM
All Ages
Mon 1.28
Parenting Out Loud

Parenting Out Loud

7:30 PM
Ages 21+
Tue 1.29
Wendy Liebman presents Locally Grown Comedy
Hosted by Roberta Kent

Wendy Liebman presents Locally Grown Comedy

8 PM
All Ages
Wed 1.30
Tim May Quartet

Tim May Quartet

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 1.31
Aaron Akins
In Partnership with: Lyrical Hair

Aaron Akins

7:30 PM
All Ages
  

February

     
Fri 2.1
Ann Kelly

Ann Kelly

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 2.2
Doctor Wu Presents The Royal Scam (full album) & Dan Fan Faves

Doctor Wu Presents The Royal Scam (full album) & Dan Fan Faves

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sun 2.3
Susan Edwards Martin

Susan Edwards Martin

7:30 PM
All Ages
Mon 2.4
The Doug MacDonald Quartet

The Doug MacDonald Quartet

7:30 PM
All Ages
Tue 2.5
True Sole

True Sole

7:30 PM
All Ages
Wed 2.6
Groove Lexicon

Groove Lexicon

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 2.7
Jazz :||: Symposium
presented by CCS

Jazz :||: Symposium

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 2.8
Tierney Sutton & Sara Gazarek: Vocal Mania
presented by Charles Carlini

Tierney Sutton & Sara Gazarek: Vocal Mania

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 2.9
Nutty

Nutty

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sun 2.10
Steve Huffsteter's Latiny Litany

Steve Huffsteter's Latiny Litany

7:30 PM
All Ages
Mon 2.11
Jason Fabus Trio with Natalie Hanna Mendoza

Jason Fabus Trio with Natalie Hanna Mendoza

7:30 PM
All Ages
Tue 2.12
Wed 2.13
John Lloyd Young

John Lloyd Young

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 2.14
John Lloyd Young

John Lloyd Young

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 2.15
Mary Bogue & Larry Davis "Confidential: Boudoirs, Bordellos, and the Bluze"

Mary Bogue & Larry Davis "Confidential: Boudoirs, Bordellos, and the Bluze"

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 2.16
Sun 2.17
Mon 2.18
Sy Smith

Sy Smith

7:30 PM
All Ages
Tue 2.19
Wed 2.20
Charity: Water

Charity: Water

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 2.21
Jason Kravits "Off The Top"

Jason Kravits "Off The Top"

8 PM
All Ages
Fri 2.22
Polly Gibbons

Polly Gibbons

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 2.23
ZO! + Carmen Rodgers - "Piano & A Microphone"

ZO! + Carmen Rodgers - "Piano & A Microphone"

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sun 2.24
Mon 2.25
Rachel Kaplan and Band

Rachel Kaplan and Band

7:30 PM
All Ages
Tue 2.26
Wendy Liebman presents Locally Grown Comedy

Wendy Liebman presents Locally Grown Comedy

8 PM
All Ages
Wed 2.27
Thu 2.28
Dos Divas

Dos Divas

7:30 PM
All Ages
  

March

     
Fri 3.1
Pretzel Logic

Pretzel Logic

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.2
Sun 3.3
Kritzerland

Kritzerland

7:30 PM
All Ages
Mon 3.4
Tue 3.5
Wed 3.6
Thu 3.7
Fri 3.8
Sat 3.9
Sun 3.10
Mon 3.11
Tue 3.12
Wed 3.13
Thu 3.14
Amanda Abizaid

Amanda Abizaid

7 PM
All Ages
Fri 3.15
Sat 3.16
Sun 3.17
Mon 3.18
Telly Leung

Telly Leung

7:30 PM
All Ages
Tue 3.19
Wed 3.20
Marlon Martinez and the Marlonius Jazz Orchestra featuring Josie James

Marlon Martinez and the Marlonius Jazz Orchestra featuring Josie James

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 3.21
Mandy Kemp: “Firecracker Jazz” Album Release Concert

Mandy Kemp: “Firecracker Jazz” Album Release Concert

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 3.22
Michael Wolff

Michael Wolff

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.23
Deb Ryder

Deb Ryder

7:30 PM
All Ages